The Wellington Chess Club

Club Champs 2015 - Results

A Grade

   
                               Wast Ker  Dive Croa Time Nijm Nybe Perr Fors Sell  Total
    Wastney 2439               x    1    1    1    =    1    1    1    1    =     8
    Ker 2435                   0    x    0    =    1    1    0    1    1    1     5.5
    Dive 2429                  0    1    x    =    1    1    1    1    1    1     7.5
    Croad 2420                 0    =    =    x    1    1    1    1    1    1     7  
    Timergazi 2180             =    0    0    0    x    1    0    0    0    =     2
    Nijman 2157                0    0    0    0    0    x    1    0    1    =     2.5
    Nyberg 2122                0    1    0    0    1    0    x    =    0    0     2.5
    Perry 2099                 0    0    0    0    1    1    =    x    0    =     3
    Forster 2088               0    0    0    0    1    0    1    1    x    0     3
    Sellen 2077                =    0    0    0    =    =    1    =    1    x     4

B Grade

   
                               Jack Aldr Ross Stoe Farr Stra Broc Cogh Forl Bara  Total
    Jackson 1981               x    0    =    1    1    =    1    1    1    1     7
    Aldridge 1939              1    x    1    =    =    1    1    =    1    =     7
    Rossiter 1910              =    0    x    0    0    =    =    0    0    0     1.5
    Stoeveken 1901             0    =    1    x    1    =    0    =    1    =     5  
    Farrington 1829            0    =    1    0    x    0    =    0    0    =     2.5
    Stracy 1807                =    0    =    =    1    x    0    0    0    0     2.5
    Brockway 1773              0    0    =    1    =    1    x    =    0    0     3.5
    Coghini 1757               0    =    1    =    1    1    =    x    1    0     5.5
    Forlong-Ford 1752          0    0    1    0    1    1    1    0    x    0     4
    Barazza 1710               0    =    1    =    =    1    1    1    1    x     6.5

C Grade

   
                               Lamr Sole Cunn Dixo Aspl Wigh Kulk Day  Mera Theo Land Total
    Lamerton 1659              x    =    0    0    1    1    0    1    1    1    1    6.5
    Sole, Michael 1657         =    x    =    1    0    =    0    1    =    0    1    5
    Cunningham 1657            1    =    x    1    1    1    0    1    1    1    =    8
    Dixon 1613                 1    0    0    x    1    0    0    0    1    0    =    3.5
    Asplet 1536                0    1    0    0    x    0    0    0    0d   0    0d   1
    Wight 1484                 0    =    0    1    1    x    0    1    0    1    0    4.5
    Kulkarni 1430              1    1    1    1    1    1    x    1    1    1    1    10
    Day 1400                   0    0    0    1    1    0    0    x    1    0d   1    4
    Meravanage 1398            0    =    0    0    1d   1    0    0    x    1    0    3.5
    Theodosiou 1386            0    1    0    1    1    0    0    1d   0    x    0d   4
    Landrain                   0    0    =    =    1d   1    0    0    1    1d   x    5

D Grade

   
                               Benn Kart Scar Bail Pram Sole Nagr Coll Zhao  Total
    Bennett 1377               x    0    0    1    0    1    1    0    1     4
    Konakanchi, Karthik 1332   1    x    0    1    1    1d   1    1    1     7
    Scarlett 1336              1    1    x    1    =    1    1    1    1     7.5
    Bailey 1258                0    0    0    x    0    1    0    =    0     1.5
    Konakanchi, Pramodh 1161   1    0    =    1    x    1    1    1    0     5.5
    Sole, Christopher 1178     0    0d   0    0    0    x    1    0d   0     1
    Nagrecha 1000              0    0    0    1    0    0    x    0    0     1
    Collings 979               1    0    0    =    0    0d   0    x    0     1.5
    Zhao 826                   0    0    0    1    1    1    1    1    x     5

Club Champs 2015 - Catch up Schedule

   
A Grade
    November 26: Wastney-Nyberg, Dive-Ker, Croad-Perry, Sellen-Nijman
    December 3: Ker-Wastney, Dive-Forster, Nyberg-Sellen

B Grade
    November 26: Stracy-Barazza, Brockway-Coghini, Forlong-Ford-Aldridge, Stoeveken-Jackson
    December 3: Barazza-Forlong-Ford, Brockway-Rossiter, Coghini-Stoeveken
    December 10: Aldridge-Stoeveken

C Grade
    11 round tournament, see original schedule below

D Grade
    November 26: Zhao-Collings, Sole-Bennett, Negrecha-Konakanchi K

Club Champs 2015 - Original Schedule

A Grade

   
    Round 1 Sep 24, Nijman-Croad, Timergazi-Forster, Sellen-Dive, Ker-Wastney (postponed), Nyberg-Perry.
    Round 2 Oct 1,  Croad-Perry (postponed), Wastney-Nyberg (postponed), Dive-Ker (postponed), Forster-Sellen, Nijman-Timergazi
    Round 3 Oct 8,  Timergazi-Croad, Sellen-Nijman, Ker-Forster, Nyberg-Dive, Perry-Wastney
    Round 4 Oct 15, Croad-Wastney, Dive-Perry, Forster-Nyberg, Nijman-Ker, Timergazi-Sellen
    Round 5 Oct 22, Sellen-Croad, Ker-Timergazi, Nyberg-Nijman, Perry-Forster, Wastney-Dive
    Round 6 Oct 29, Croad-Dive, Forster-Wastney, Nijman-Perry, Timergazi-Nyberg, Sellen-Ker
    Round 7 Nov 5,  Ker-Croad, Nyberg-Sellen, Perry-Timergazi, Wastney-Nijman, Dive-Forster
    Round 8 Nov 12, Croad-Forster, Nijman-Dive, Timergazi-Wastney, Sellen-Perry, Ker-Nyberg
    Round 9 Nov 19, Nyberg-Croad, Perry-Ker, Wastney-Sellen, Dive-Timergazi, Forster-Nijman

B Grade

   
    Round 1 Sep 24, Stracy-Farrington, Forlong-Ford-Brockway, Aldridge-Stoeveken (postponed), Jackson-Coghini, Rossiter-Barazza
    Round 2 Oct 1,  Farrington-Barazza, Coghini-Rossiter, Stoeveken-Jackson (postponed), Brockway-Aldridge, Stracy-Forlong-Ford
    Round 3 Oct 8,  Forlong-Ford-Farrington, Aldridge-Stracy, Jackson-Brockway, Rossiter-Stoeveken, Barazza-Coghini
    Round 4 Oct 15, Farrington-Coghini, Stoeveken-Barazza, Brockway-Rossiter, Stracy-Jackson, Forlong-Ford-Aldridge
    Round 5 Oct 22, Aldridge-Farrington, Jackson-Forlong-Ford, Rossiter-Stracy, Barazza-Brockway, Coghini-Stoeveken
    Round 6 Oct 29, Farrington-Stoeveken, Brockway-Coghini, Stracy-Barazza, Forlong-Ford-Rossiter, Aldridge-Jackson
    Round 7 Nov 5,  Jackson-Farrington, Rossiter-Aldridge, Barazza-Forlong-Ford, Coghini-Stracy, Stoeveken-Brockway
    Round 8 Nov 12, Farrington-Brockway, Stracy-Stoeveken, Forlong-Ford-Coghini, Aldridge-Barazza, Jackson-Rossiter
    Round 9 Nov 19, Rossiter-Farrington, Barazza-Jackson, Coghini-Aldridge, Stoeveken-Forlong-Ford, Brockway-Stracy

C Grade

   
    Round 1 Sep 24, Cunningham bye, Lamerton-Wight, Kulkarni-Landrain, Theodosiou-Meravanage, Asplet-Day, Dixon-Sole (postponed)
    Round 2 Oct 1,  Sole bye, Day-Dixon, Meravange-Asplet, Landrain-Theodosiou, Wight-Kulkarni, Cunningham-Lamerton
    Round 3 Oct 8,  Lamerton bye, Kulkarni-Cunningham, Theodosiou-Wight, Asplet-Landrain, Dixon-Meravanage, Sole-Day
    Round 4 Oct 15, Day bye, Meravange-Sole, Landrain-Dixon, Wight-Asplet, Cunningham-Theodosiou, Lamerton-Kulkarni
    Round 5 Oct 22, Kulkarni bye, Theodosiou-Lamerton, Asplet-Cunningham, Dixon-Wight, Sole-Landrain, Day-Meravanage
    Round 6 Oct 29, Meravanage bye, Landrain-Day, Wight-Sole, Cunningham-Dixon, Lamerton-Asplet, Kulkarni-Theodosiou
    Round 7 Nov 5,  Theodosiou bye, Asplet-Kulkarni, Dixon-Lamerton, Sole-Cunningham, Day-Wight, Meravanage-Landrain
    Round 8 Nov 12, Landrain bye, Wight-Meravanage, Cunningham-Day, Lamerton-Sole, Kulkarni-Dixon, Theodosiou-Asplet
    Round 9 Nov 19, Asplet bye, Dixon-Theodosiou, Sole-Kulkarni, Day-Lamerton, Meravanage-Cunningham, Landrain-Wight
    Round 10 Nov 26, Wight bye, Cunningham-Landrain, Lamerton-Meravanage, Kulkarni-Day, Theodosiou-Sole, Asplet-Dixon
    Round 11 Dec 3,  Dixon bye, Sole-Asplet, Day-Theodosiou, Meravanage-Kulkarni, Landrain-Lamerton, Wight-Cunningham

D Grade

   
    Round 1 Sep 24, Collings bye, Konakanchi K-Sole, Zhao-Nagrecha, Konakanchi P-Scarlett, Bennett-Bailey
    Round 2 Oct 1,  Bailey bye, Scarlett-Bennett, Nagrecha-Konkanchi P, Sole-Zhao, Collings-Konakanchi K
    Round 3 Oct 8,  Konakanchi K bye, Zhao-Collings, Konakanchi P-Sole, Bennett-Nagrecha, Bailey-Scarlett
    Round 4 Oct 15, Scarlett bye, Nagrecha-Bailey, Sole-Bennett, Collings-Konakanchi P, Konakanchi K-Zhao
    Round 5 Oct 22, Zhao bye, Konakanchi P-Konakanchi K, Bennett-Collings, Bailey-Sole, Scarlett-Nagrecha
    Round 6 Oct 29, Nagrecha bye, Sole-Scarlett, Collings-Bailey, Konakanchi K-Bennett, Zhao-Konakanchi P
    Round 7 Nov 5,  Konakanchi P bye, Bennett-Zhao, Bailey-Konakanchi K, Scarlett-Collings, Nagrecha-Sole
    Round 8 Nov 12, Sole bye, Collings-Nagrecha, Konakanchi K-Scarlett, Zhao-Bailey, Konakanchi P-Bennett
    Round 9 Nov 19, Bennett bye, Bailey-Konakanchi P, Scarlett-Zhao, Nagrecha-Konakanchi K, Sole-Collings