The Wellington Chess Club

Club Champs 2015 - Results

A Grade

   
                               Wast Ker  Dive Croa Time Nijm Nybe Perr Fors Sell  Total
    Wastney 2439               x    1    1    1    =    1    1    1    1    =     8
    Ker 2435                   0    x    0    =    1    1    0    1    1    1     5.5
    Dive 2429                  0    1    x    =    1    1    1    1    1    1     7.5
    Croad 2420                 0    =    =    x    1    1    1    1    1    1     7  
    Timergazi 2180             =    0    0    0    x    1    0    0    0    =     2
    Nijman 2157                0    0    0    0    0    x    1    0    1    =     2.5
    Nyberg 2122                0    1    0    0    1    0    x    =    0    0     2.5
    Perry 2099                 0    0    0    0    1    1    =    x    0    =     3
    Forster 2088               0    0    0    0    1    0    1    1    x    0     3
    Sellen 2077                =    0    0    0    =    =    1    =    1    x     4

B Grade

   
                               Jack Aldr Ross Stoe Farr Stra Broc Cogh Forl Bara  Total
    Jackson 1981               x    0    =    1    1    =    1    1    1    1     7
    Aldridge 1939              1    x    1    =    =    1    1    =    1    =     7
    Rossiter 1910              =    0    x    0    0    =    =    0    0    0     1.5
    Stoeveken 1901             0    =    1    x    1    =    0    =    1    =     5  
    Farrington 1829            0    =    1    0    x    0    =    0    0    =     2.5
    Stracy 1807                =    0    =    =    1    x    0    0    0    0     2.5
    Brockway 1773              0    0    =    1    =    1    x    =    0    0     3.5
    Coghini 1757               0    =    1    =    1    1    =    x    1    0     5.5
    Forlong-Ford 1752          0    0    1    0    1    1    1    0    x    0     4
    Barazza 1710               0    =    1    =    =    1    1    1    1    x     6.5

C Grade

   
                               Lamr Sole Cunn Dixo Aspl Wigh Kulk Day  Mera Theo Land Total
    Lamerton 1659              x    =    0    0    1    1    0    1    1    1    1    6.5
    Sole, Michael 1657         =    x    =    1    0    =    0    1    =    0    1    5
    Cunningham 1657            1    =    x    1    1    1    0    1    1    1    =    8
    Dixon 1613                 1    0    0    x    1    0    0    0    1    0    =    3.5
    Asplet 1536                0    1    0    0    x    0    0    0    0d   0    0d   1
    Wight 1484                 0    =    0    1    1    x    0    1    0    1    0    4.5
    Kulkarni 1430              1    1    1    1    1    1    x    1    1    1    1    10
    Day 1400                   0    0    0    1    1    0    0    x    1    0d   1    4
    Meravanage 1398            0    =    0    0    1d   1    0    0    x    1    0    3.5
    Theodosiou 1386            0    1    0    1    1    0    0    1d   0    x    0d   4
    Landrain                   0    0    =    =    1d   1    0    0    1    1d   x    5

D Grade

   
                               Benn Kart Scar Bail Pram Sole Nagr Coll Zhao  Total
    Bennett 1377               x    0    0    1    0    1    1    0    1     4
    Konakanchi, Karthik 1332   1    x    0    1    1    1d   1    1    1     7
    Scarlett 1336              1    1    x    1    =    1    1    1    1     7.5
    Bailey 1258                0    0    0    x    0    1    0    =    0     1.5
    Konakanchi, Pramodh 1161   1    0    =    1    x    1    1    1    0     5.5
    Sole, Christopher 1178     0    0d   0    0    0    x    1    0d   0     1
    Nagrecha 1000              0    0    0    1    0    0    x    0    0     1
    Collings 979               1    0    0    =    0    0d   0    x    0     1.5
    Zhao 826                   0    0    0    1    1    1    1    1    x     5


Julian Mazur Memorial 2015

Final Crosstable

   
    No Name                           Loc  Total   1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Dive, Russell                  2416 7     19:W 14:W  6:W  5:W  3:W 13:W  2:D  4:D
    2  Wastney, Scott                 2439 6.5   24:W  0:D 22:W  4:W 12:D  3:W  1:D  8:W
    3  Ker, Anthony                   2443 6     25:W 17:W  4:W 12:W  1:L  2:L  6:W 13:W
    4  Nijman, Brian                  2154 5.5   21:W 11:W  3:L  2:L 16:W 20:W 17:W  1:D
    5  Sellen, Ian                    2076 5.5   35:W 32:W 10:W  1:L 13:L 11:W  0:D 12:W
    6  Forster, Bill                  2090 5     23:W 31:W  1:L 14:W  8:D  9:W  3:L  7:D
    7  Stone, Andrew                  2054 5      0:D 15:W 13:L 11:W  9:L 19:W 14:W  6:D
    8  Jackson, Ross                  1981 5     22:L 23:W 16:W 18:W  6:D 12:D 10:W  2:L
    9  Stoeveken, Peter               1876 5     37:W 26:L 19:D 38:W  7:W  6:L 18:W 15:D
    10 Coghini, Phillip               1757 5     13:W  0:D  5:L 27:W 17:D 24:W  8:L 22:W
    11 Farrington, Lawrence           1829 5     36:W  4:L 41:W  7:L 23:W  5:L 20:W 17:W
    12 Perry, Roger                   2098 4.5   29:W 16:W 26:W  3:L  2:D  8:D 13:D  5:L
    13 Croad, Nic                     2451 4.5   10:L 29:W  7:W 31:W  5:W  1:L 12:D  3:L
    14 Rossiter, Philip               1911 4.5   30:W  1:L 35:W  6:L 28:D 27:W  7:L 24:W
    15 Timergazi, Layla               2220 4.5    0:D  7:L  0:D 35:W 24:W 17:L 23:W  9:D
    16 Brockway, Andrew               1772 4.5   34:W 12:L  8:L 33:W  4:L 22:W 32:W  0:D
    17 Aldridge, Alan                 1954 4     27:W  3:L 24:D 19:W 10:D 15:W  4:L 11:L
    18 Nyberg, Michael                2121 4     38:D 28:W  0:D  8:L 21:W  0:D  9:L  0:D
    19 Cunningham, Pat                1657 4      1:L 36:W  9:D 17:L 30:W  7:L 29:W 23:D
    20 Barraza, Jesus                 1710 4      0:   0:   0:  29:W 31:W  4:L 11:L 32:W
    21 Thorpe, Richard                1591 4      4:L 34:W  0:D  0:D 18:L  0:L 35:W 31:W
    22 Theodosiou, Andreas            1385 3.5    8:W  0:D  2:L 24:L 38:W 16:L 30:W 10:L
    23 Wight, Josh                    1484 3.5    6:L  8:L 43:W 34:W 11:L 31:W 15:L 19:D
    24 Sarfas, Edward                 1700 3.5    2:L 37:W 17:D 22:W 15:L 10:L 34:W 14:L
    25 Forlong-Ford, Colwyn           1752 3.5    3:L 35:L 36:W 28:D 27:L 37:L 33:W 34:W
    26 Thomas, Ben                    2209 3     44:W  9:W 12:L  0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L  0:L
    27 Asher, Bruce                   1318 3     17:L  0:D 30:W 10:L 25:W 14:L  0:D  0:L
    28 Sole, Michael                  1651 3      0:D 18:L 33:W 25:D 14:D  0:D  0:L  0:L
    29 Asplet, Mike                   1536 3     12:L 13:L 37:W 20:L  0:D 35:W 19:L  0:D
    30 Bennett, Sarah                 1377 3     14:L  0:D 27:L 32:W 19:L 36:W 22:L  0:D
    31 Stracy, Don                    1807 3     33:W  6:L 32:W 13:L 20:L 23:L 37:W 21:L
    32 Zhao, Aiden                    829  3      0:W  5:L 31:L 30:L 41:W 33:W 16:L 20:L
    33 Sknar, Andrei                  1048 3     31:L 44:W 28:L 16:L 35:W 32:L 25:L 36:W
    34 Collings, Alex                 980  2.5   16:L 21:L  0:W 23:L 37:W 43:D 24:L 25:L
    35 Meravanage, Satwik             1398 2      5:L 25:W 14:L 15:L 33:L 29:L 21:L 37:W
    36 Waldron, Alex                  1079 2     11:L 19:L 25:L 37:L 43:W 30:L  0:W 33:L
    37 Bailey, Daniel                 1256 2      9:L 24:L 29:L 36:W 34:L 25:W 31:L 35:L
    38 Griffiths, Tudor               1549 1.5   18:D  0:D  0:D  9:L 22:L  0:L  0:L  0:L
    39 Konakanchi, Karthik            1332 1      0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L
    40 Konakanchi, P                  1161 1      0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L
    41 Sole, Christopher              1161 1      0:D  0:D 11:L  0:  32:L  0:L  0:L  0:L
    42 Kulkarni, Yogesh               1430 .5     0:D  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L
    43 Nagrecha, Parchant             1000 .5     0:   0:L 23:L  0:L 36:L 34:D  0:L  0:L
    44 Dixon, Hamish                  1613 0     26:L 33:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:L


Rapid Champs 2015 - Results

Final Crosstable

   
    No Name                 Rtg Loc  Total   1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10  
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Ker, Anthony             2381 9      6:W 10:W  9:W  4:D  2:D  3:W  5:W 11:W  7:W 17:W
    2  Wastney, Scott           2327 8.5    8:W 20:W  5:W  3:L  1:D  4:W  9:W 10:W  6:W 11:W
    3  Croad, Nic               2288 7.5   32:W 12:W  4:L  2:W  9:W  1:L  6:W  5:W 11:D 10:W
    4  Dive, Russell            2390 7.5   25:W 13:W  3:W  1:D  5:L  2:L 20:W 12:W 10:W  9:W
    5  Nijman, Brian            2032 7     30:W 29:W  2:L 19:W  4:W 11:W  1:L  3:L 13:W 14:W
    6  Dixon, Hamish            1500 6      1:L 16:W 13:L 28:W 19:W 14:W  3:L 22:W  2:L 12:W
    7  Jackson, Ross            1963 5.5   18:W 21:W 11:L 14:D 13:W  8:L  0:D  0:D  1:L 19:W
    8  Kulkarni, Yogesh         1400 5.5    2:L 26:W 12:L 29:W 15:W  7:W 10:L  9:W  0:D  0:L
    9  Nyberg, Michael          2054 5     22:W 14:W  1:L 17:W  3:L 13:W  2:L  8:L 15:W  4:L
    10 Stone, Andrew            1904 5     28:W  1:L 14:L 16:W 12:W 22:W  8:W  2:L  4:L  3:L
    11 Sellen, Ian              1990 5      0:D  0:D  7:W 20:D 14:W  5:L 17:W  1:L  3:D  2:L
    12 Stoeveken, Peter         1623 5     34:W  3:L  8:W 13:L 10:L 27:W 15:W  4:L 18:W  6:L
    13 Forster, Bill            1936 5     31:W  4:L  6:W 12:W  7:L  9:L  0:D  0:D  5:L 22:W
    14 Cunningham, Pat          1578 5     33:W  9:L 10:W  7:D 11:L  6:L 23:W 20:D 22:W  5:L
    15 Brockway, Andrew         1641 5     21:L 18:D 22:W 25:D  8:L 29:W 12:L 16:W  9:L 23:W
    16 Wight, Josh              1156 5      0:L  6:L 27:W 10:L 18:L 33:W 21:W 15:L 26:W 25:W
    17 Farrington, Lawrence     1658 5     29:L 30:W 23:W  9:L 22:L 26:W 11:L 27:W 20:W  1:L
    18 Theodosiou, Andreas      1237 4.5    7:L 15:D  0:D  0:D 16:W 19:L 22:L 28:W 12:L 26:W
    19 Aldridge, Alan           1864 4      0:D  0:D 25:W  5:L  6:L 18:W  0:L  0:L 21:W  7:L
    20 Nicholls, Al             1625 4     26:W  2:L 29:W 11:D  0:D  0:D  4:L 14:D 17:L  0:L
    21 Meravanage, Satwik       1021 4     15:W  7:L  0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L 16:L 24:W 19:L 33:W
    22 Konakanchi, Karthik      1276 4      9:L 33:W 15:L 24:W 17:W 10:L 18:W  6:L 14:L 13:L
    23 Collings, Alex           1239 4      0:D  0:D 17:L 33:W  0:L  0:L 14:L 29:W 28:W 15:L
    24 Konakanchi, Pramodh      1089 4      0:L  0:L 31:W 22:L 26:L 30:L 33:W 21:L 29:W 28:W
    25 Sole, Michael            1531 3.5    4:L 31:W 19:L 15:D  0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L 33:W 16:L
    26 Asher, Bruce                  3     20:L  8:L  0:D  0:D 24:W 17:L 28:L 33:W 16:L 18:L
    27 Zhao, Aidan                   3      0:   0:  16:L 31:W 28:W 12:L 29:W 17:L  0:L  0:L
    28 Bennett, Sarah           1054 3     10:L 32:L 30:W  6:L 27:L 31:W 26:W 18:L 23:L 24:L
    29 Sknar, Andriy            1047 2.5   17:W  5:L 20:L  8:L 33:W 15:L 27:L 23:L 24:L  0:D
    30 Lamerton, Troy           1239 2      5:L 17:L 28:L  0:L 31:L 24:W  0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L
    31 Nagrecha, Parchant       1200 2     13:L 25:L 24:L 27:L 30:W 28:L  0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L
    32 Griffiths, Tudor         1300 2      3:L 28:W  0:D  0:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
    33 Waldron, Alex                 1     14:L 22:L  0:W 23:L 29:L 16:L 24:L 26:L 25:L 21:L
    34 Ata, Shaiyan                  .5    12:L  0:D  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 


Autumn Cup 2015 - Results

Final Cross Table A Grade

   
    No  Name                    Loc     Total   #1   #2   #3   #4   #5   #6
    1   Croad, Nic              2371    5       *    1    1    1    1    1
    2   Ker, Anthony            2423    4       0    *    1    1    1    1
    3   Dive, Russell           2454    1.5     0    0    *    0.5  1    0
    4   Nijman, Brian           2172    1.5     0    0    0.5  *    0    1
    5   Nyberg, Michael         2098    1       0    0    0    1    *    0
    6   Pomeroy, Arthur         2103    1       0    0    0    0    1    *

Note that Pomeroy-Dive was an agreed double default, allowing Russell to play in the first rounds of the Rapid and Arthur to have an early night.


Final Cross Table B Grade

   
    No  Name                    Loc     Total   #1   #2   #3   #4   #5   #6
    1   Timergazi, Layla        2085    4.5     *    1    0.5  1    1    1
    2   Forster, Bill           2098    3       0    *    0.5  0.5  1    1
    3   Sellen, Ian             2060    2.5     0.5  0.5  *    0    0.5  1
    4   Stone, Andrew           2048    2.5     0    0.5  1    *    0    1
    5   Aldridge, Alan          1908    2       0    0    0.5  1    *    =
    6   Stoeveken, Peter        1959    .5      0    0    0    0    0.5  *


Final Cross Table C Grade

   
    No  Name                    Loc     Total   #1   #2   #3   #4   #5   #6
    1   Jackson, Ross           1903    4.5     *    0.5  1    1    1    1
    2   Stracy, Don             1801    3.5     0.5  *    1    0.5  1    =
    3   Rossiter, Philip        1908    3       0    0    *    1    1    1
    4   Farrington, Lawrence    1840    2.5     0    0.5  0    *    1    1
    5   Cunningham, Patrick     1705    1       0    0    0    0    *    1
    6   Brockway, Andrew        1846    .5      0    0.5  0    0    0    *


Final Cross Table D Grade

   
    No  Name                    Loc     Total   #1   #2   #3   #4   #5   #6
    1   Sole, Michael           1681    2       *    0    1    1    0     
    2   Lamerton, Troy          1649    2       1    *    0    1    -     
    3   Dixon, Hamish                   2       0    1    *    0    1     
    4   Meravanage, Satwik      1370    2       0    0    1    *    1     
    5   Kulkarni, Yogesh                2       1    +    0    0    *     
    6   Asplet, Mike            1614    0                                *


Summer Cup 2015 - Results and Draw

Provisional Draw for Round 6

   
    No Name                     Total    Result  Name                    Total
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1 Ker, Anthony         2435 [4.5]     :     Wastney, Scott      2445 [4]  
     2 Pomeroy, Arthur      2105 [4]       :     Croad, Nic          2366 [4.5]
     3 Dive, Russell        2441 [4]       :     Van der Hoorn, Mark 2234 [3.5]
     4 Wilkins, Mark        1954 [3.5]     :     Sellen, Ian         2095 [3.5]
     5 Timergazi, Layla     2074 [3.5]     :     Rossiter, Philip    1935 [3.5]
     6 Nyberg, Michael      2099 [3.5]     :     Thomas, Ben         2230 [3]  
     7 Dixon, Hamish        1500 [3]       :     Stone, Andrew       2069 [3]  
     8 Farrington, Lawrence 1837 [3]       :     Jackson, Ross       1977 [3]  
     9 Nicholls, Al         1850 [3]       :     Stoeveken, Peter    1829 [3]  
    10 Brockway, Andrew     1791 [2.5]     :     List, Bob           1663 [3]  
    11 Aldridge, Alan       1966 [2.5]     :     Theodosiou, Andreas 1329 [2.5]
    12 Coghini, Phillip     1747 [2.5]     :     Asplet, Michael     1582 [2.5]
    13 Asher, Bruce         1000 [2.5]     :     Roberts, Mike       1721 [2.5]
    14 Stracy, Don          1863 [2]       :     Wight, Josh         1328 [2.5]
    15 Lamerton, Troy       1731 [2]       :     Griffiths, Tudor    1400 [2]  
    16 Zhao, Aiden          1000 [2]       :     Sole, Michael       1621 [2]  
    17 Forlong-Ford, Colwyn 1000 [2]       :     Rose, Nathan        1469 [2]  
    18 Sole, Christopher    1120 [1.5]     :     Cunningham, Pat     1700 [1.5]
    19 Conlon, Barry        1000 [1.5]     :     Scarlett, William   1325 [1.5]
    20 Phillips, Cameron    1192 [1.5]     :     Tsau, Eric          1000 [1.5]
    21 Bennett, Sarah       1298 [1.5]     :     Collings, Alex      1089 [1]  
    22 Meravanage, Satwik   1300 [1]       :     Aumeier, Beate      1226 [1]  
    23 Konakanchi, Karthik  1349 [.5]      :     Sknar, Andriy       1039 [1]  
    24 Forster, Bill        2081 [3]      =:=    BYE                           

Round 5 Results

   
    No Name              Rating Total   Result  Name                     Total
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1 Croad, Nic          2366 [4]      =:=    Ker, Anthony         2435 [4]  
     2 Rossiter, Philip    1935 [3.5]    0:1    Dive, Russell        2441 [3]  
     3 Wastney, Scott      2445 [3]      1:0    Nicholls, Al         1850 [3]  
     4 Stone, Andrew       2069 [3]      0:1    Pomeroy, Arthur      2105 [3]  
     5 Nyberg, Michael     2099 [3]      =:=    Timergazi, Layla     2074 [3]  
     6 Van der Hoorn, Mark 2234 [2.5]    1:0    Brockway, Andrew     1791 [2.5]
     7 Sellen, Ian         2095 [2.5]    1:0    Coghini, Phillip     1747 [2.5]
     8 Roberts, Mike       1721 [2.5]    0:1    Wilkins, Mark        1954 [2.5]
     9 Jackson, Ross       1977 [2.5]    =:=    Aldridge, Alan       1966 [2]  
    10 Forster, Bill       2081 [2]      1:0    Lamerton, Troy       1731 [2]  
    11 List, Bob           1663 [2]      1:0    Stracy, Don          1863 [2]  
    12 Sole, Michael       1621 [2]      0:1    Farrington, Lawrence 1837 [2]  
    13 Stoeveken, Peter    1829 [2]      1:0    Rose, Nathan         1469 [2]  
    14 Cunningham, Pat     1700 [1.5]    0:1    Dixon, Hamish        1500 [2]  
    15 Asplet, Michael     1582 [1.5]    1:0    Scarlett, William    1325 [1.5]
    16 Theodosiou, Andreas 1329 [1.5]    1:0    Bennett, Sarah       1298 [1.5]
    17 Wight, Josh         1328 [1.5]    1:0    Conlon, Barry        1000 [1.5]
    18 Aumeier, Beate      1226 [1]      0:1    Asher, Bruce         1000 [1.5]
    19 Collings, Alex      1089 [1]      0:1    Forlong-Ford, Colwyn 1000 [1]  
    20 Zhao, Aiden         1000 [1]      +:-    Sknar, Andriy        1039 [1]  
    21 Tsau, Eric          1000 [1]      =:=    Meravanage, Satwik   1300 [.5] 
    22 Sole, Christopher   1120 [.5]     1:0    BYE                            
    23 Thomas, Ben         2230 [2.5]    =:=    BYE                            
    24 Griffiths, Tudor    1400 [1.5]    =:=    BYE                            
    25 Konakanchi, Karthik 1349 [.5]     0:0    BYE                            
    26 Phillips, Cameron   1192 [1]      =:=    BYE 

Crosstable

  
    No Name                   Rating Total   1    2    3    4    5
    ---------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Croad, Nic               2366 4.5   17:W 10:W 16:W  4:W  2:D
    2  Ker, Anthony             2435 4.5   37:W 21:W  9:W  3:W  1:D
    3  Pomeroy, Arthur          2105 4     26:W 12:W  5:W  2:L 13:W
    4  Dive, Russell            2441 4     22:W 14:W  6:W  1:L  8:W
    5  Wastney, Scott           2445 4     31:W  7:W  3:L 21:W 12:W
    6  Nyberg, Michael          2099 3.5   20:W 19:W  4:L 29:W  7:D
    7  Timergazi, Layla         2074 3.5   27:W  5:L 17:W 15:W  6:D
    8  Rossiter, Philip         1935 3.5    0:D  0:+ 23:W 18:W  4:L
    9  Sellen, Ian              2095 3.5   52:+ 15:W  2:L  0:D 23:W
    10 Wilkins, Mark            1954 3.5   46:W  1:L 20:W  0:D 22:W
    11 Van der Hoorn, Mark      2234 3.5    0:D  0:D 29:D 30:W 24:W
    12 Nicholls, Al             1850 3     39:W  3:L 49:+ 16:W  5:L
    13 Stone, Andrew            2069 3      0:D  0:D 37:W 19:W  3:L
    14 Jackson, Ross            1977 3     28:W  4:L 33:W 24:D 21:D
    15 Stoeveken, Peter         1829 3     44:+  9:L 25:W  7:L 35:W
    16 Forster, Bill            2081 3     35:W 24:W  1:L 12:L 31:W
    17 List, Bob                1663 3      1:L 39:W  7:L 45:W 29:W
    18 Thomas, Ben              2230 3     33:W  0:D 30:W  8:L  0:D
    19 Farrington, Lawrence     1837 3     38:W  6:L 32:W 13:L 33:W
    20 Dixon, Hamish            1500 3      6:L 38:W 10:L 32:W 37:W
    21 Aldridge, Alan           1966 2.5   41:W  2:L 26:W  5:L 14:D
    22 Roberts, Mike            1721 2.5    4:L 46:W  0:D 42:+ 10:L
    23 Coghini, Phillip         1747 2.5   43:W  0:D  8:L 27:W  9:L
    24 Brockway, Andrew         1791 2.5   45:W 16:L 40:W 14:D 11:L
    25 Asher, Bruce             1000 2.5    0:D  0:D 15:L 26:D 47:W
    26 Asplet, Michael          1582 2.5    3:L 44:W 21:L 25:D 41:W
    27 Theodosiou, Andreas      1329 2.5    7:L 43:D 46:W 23:L 42:W
    28 Wight, Josh              1328 2.5   14:L 30:L 38:W 37:D 43:W
    29 Stracy, Don              1863 2     47:D 42:W 11:D  6:L 17:L
    30 Griffiths, Tudor         1400 2      0:D 28:W 18:L 11:L  0:D
    31 Lamerton, Troy           1731 2      5:L  0:D  0:D 50:W 16:L
    32 Zhao, Aiden              1000 2      0:D  0:D 19:L 20:L 45:+
    33 Sole, Michael            1621 2     18:L 41:W 14:L 47:W 19:L
    34 Forlong-Ford, Colwyn     1000 2      0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L 44:W
    35 Rose, Nathan             1469 2     16:L 45:W 42:L 40:W 15:L
    36 Lanaquera, Abe           1000 2      0:D 48:W  0:D  0:   0: 
    37 Cunningham, Pat          1700 1.5    2:L 47:W 13:L 28:D 20:L
    38 Sole, Christopher        1120 1.5   19:L 20:L 28:L 46:D  0:W
    39 Phillips, Cameron        1192 1.5   12:L 17:L  0:D 43:D  0:D
    40 Tsau, Eric               1000 1.5    0:D  0:D 24:L 35:L 46:D
    41 Scarlett, William        1325 1.5   21:L 33:L 44:W  0:D 26:L
    42 Bennett, Sarah           1298 1.5    0:D 29:L 35:W 22:- 27:L
    43 Conlon, Barry            1000 1.5   23:L 27:D 47:D 39:D 28:L
    44 Collings, Alex           1089 1     15:- 26:L 41:L  0:W 34:L
    45 Sknar, Andriy            1039 1     24:L 35:L  0:W 17:L 32:-
    46 Meravanage, Satwik       1300 1     10:L 22:L 27:L 38:D 40:D
    47 Aumeier, Beate           1226 1     29:D 37:L 43:D 33:L 25:L
    48 Hooper, Daniel           1000 1      0:D 36:L  0:D  0:   0: 
    49 Kinder, Michael          1000 1      0:D  0:D 12:-  0:   0: 
    50 Konakanchi, Karthik      1349 .5     0:D 51:L  0:  31:L  0:L
    51 Konakanchi, Pramodh      1164 .5     0:D 50:L  0:   0:   0: 
    52 Baker, Jack              1478 0      9:-  0:   0:   0:   0: