The Wellington Chess Club

Summer Cup 2015 - Results and Draw

Provisional Draw for Round 6

   
    No Name                     Total    Result  Name                    Total
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1 Ker, Anthony         2435 [4.5]     :     Wastney, Scott      2445 [4]  
     2 Pomeroy, Arthur      2105 [4]       :     Croad, Nic          2366 [4.5]
     3 Dive, Russell        2441 [4]       :     Van der Hoorn, Mark 2234 [3.5]
     4 Wilkins, Mark        1954 [3.5]     :     Sellen, Ian         2095 [3.5]
     5 Timergazi, Layla     2074 [3.5]     :     Rossiter, Philip    1935 [3.5]
     6 Nyberg, Michael      2099 [3.5]     :     Thomas, Ben         2230 [3]  
     7 Dixon, Hamish        1500 [3]       :     Stone, Andrew       2069 [3]  
     8 Farrington, Lawrence 1837 [3]       :     Jackson, Ross       1977 [3]  
     9 Nicholls, Al         1850 [3]       :     Stoeveken, Peter    1829 [3]  
    10 Brockway, Andrew     1791 [2.5]     :     List, Bob           1663 [3]  
    11 Aldridge, Alan       1966 [2.5]     :     Theodosiou, Andreas 1329 [2.5]
    12 Coghini, Phillip     1747 [2.5]     :     Asplet, Michael     1582 [2.5]
    13 Asher, Bruce         1000 [2.5]     :     Roberts, Mike       1721 [2.5]
    14 Stracy, Don          1863 [2]       :     Wight, Josh         1328 [2.5]
    15 Lamerton, Troy       1731 [2]       :     Griffiths, Tudor    1400 [2]  
    16 Zhao, Aiden          1000 [2]       :     Sole, Michael       1621 [2]  
    17 Forlong-Ford, Colwyn 1000 [2]       :     Rose, Nathan        1469 [2]  
    18 Sole, Christopher    1120 [1.5]     :     Cunningham, Pat     1700 [1.5]
    19 Conlon, Barry        1000 [1.5]     :     Scarlett, William   1325 [1.5]
    20 Phillips, Cameron    1192 [1.5]     :     Tsau, Eric          1000 [1.5]
    21 Bennett, Sarah       1298 [1.5]     :     Collings, Alex      1089 [1]  
    22 Meravanage, Satwik   1300 [1]       :     Aumeier, Beate      1226 [1]  
    23 Konakanchi, Karthik  1349 [.5]      :     Sknar, Andriy       1039 [1]  
    24 Forster, Bill        2081 [3]      =:=    BYE                           

Round 5 Results

   
    No Name              Rating Total   Result  Name                     Total
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1 Croad, Nic          2366 [4]      =:=    Ker, Anthony         2435 [4]  
     2 Rossiter, Philip    1935 [3.5]    0:1    Dive, Russell        2441 [3]  
     3 Wastney, Scott      2445 [3]      1:0    Nicholls, Al         1850 [3]  
     4 Stone, Andrew       2069 [3]      0:1    Pomeroy, Arthur      2105 [3]  
     5 Nyberg, Michael     2099 [3]      =:=    Timergazi, Layla     2074 [3]  
     6 Van der Hoorn, Mark 2234 [2.5]    1:0    Brockway, Andrew     1791 [2.5]
     7 Sellen, Ian         2095 [2.5]    1:0    Coghini, Phillip     1747 [2.5]
     8 Roberts, Mike       1721 [2.5]    0:1    Wilkins, Mark        1954 [2.5]
     9 Jackson, Ross       1977 [2.5]    =:=    Aldridge, Alan       1966 [2]  
    10 Forster, Bill       2081 [2]      1:0    Lamerton, Troy       1731 [2]  
    11 List, Bob           1663 [2]      1:0    Stracy, Don          1863 [2]  
    12 Sole, Michael       1621 [2]      0:1    Farrington, Lawrence 1837 [2]  
    13 Stoeveken, Peter    1829 [2]      1:0    Rose, Nathan         1469 [2]  
    14 Cunningham, Pat     1700 [1.5]    0:1    Dixon, Hamish        1500 [2]  
    15 Asplet, Michael     1582 [1.5]    1:0    Scarlett, William    1325 [1.5]
    16 Theodosiou, Andreas 1329 [1.5]    1:0    Bennett, Sarah       1298 [1.5]
    17 Wight, Josh         1328 [1.5]    1:0    Conlon, Barry        1000 [1.5]
    18 Aumeier, Beate      1226 [1]      0:1    Asher, Bruce         1000 [1.5]
    19 Collings, Alex      1089 [1]      0:1    Forlong-Ford, Colwyn 1000 [1]  
    20 Zhao, Aiden         1000 [1]      +:-    Sknar, Andriy        1039 [1]  
    21 Tsau, Eric          1000 [1]      =:=    Meravanage, Satwik   1300 [.5] 
    22 Sole, Christopher   1120 [.5]     1:0    BYE                            
    23 Thomas, Ben         2230 [2.5]    =:=    BYE                            
    24 Griffiths, Tudor    1400 [1.5]    =:=    BYE                            
    25 Konakanchi, Karthik 1349 [.5]     0:0    BYE                            
    26 Phillips, Cameron   1192 [1]      =:=    BYE 

Crosstable

  
    No Name                   Rating Total   1    2    3    4    5
    ---------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Croad, Nic               2366 4.5   17:W 10:W 16:W  4:W  2:D
    2  Ker, Anthony             2435 4.5   37:W 21:W  9:W  3:W  1:D
    3  Pomeroy, Arthur          2105 4     26:W 12:W  5:W  2:L 13:W
    4  Dive, Russell            2441 4     22:W 14:W  6:W  1:L  8:W
    5  Wastney, Scott           2445 4     31:W  7:W  3:L 21:W 12:W
    6  Nyberg, Michael          2099 3.5   20:W 19:W  4:L 29:W  7:D
    7  Timergazi, Layla         2074 3.5   27:W  5:L 17:W 15:W  6:D
    8  Rossiter, Philip         1935 3.5    0:D  0:+ 23:W 18:W  4:L
    9  Sellen, Ian              2095 3.5   52:+ 15:W  2:L  0:D 23:W
    10 Wilkins, Mark            1954 3.5   46:W  1:L 20:W  0:D 22:W
    11 Van der Hoorn, Mark      2234 3.5    0:D  0:D 29:D 30:W 24:W
    12 Nicholls, Al             1850 3     39:W  3:L 49:+ 16:W  5:L
    13 Stone, Andrew            2069 3      0:D  0:D 37:W 19:W  3:L
    14 Jackson, Ross            1977 3     28:W  4:L 33:W 24:D 21:D
    15 Stoeveken, Peter         1829 3     44:+  9:L 25:W  7:L 35:W
    16 Forster, Bill            2081 3     35:W 24:W  1:L 12:L 31:W
    17 List, Bob                1663 3      1:L 39:W  7:L 45:W 29:W
    18 Thomas, Ben              2230 3     33:W  0:D 30:W  8:L  0:D
    19 Farrington, Lawrence     1837 3     38:W  6:L 32:W 13:L 33:W
    20 Dixon, Hamish            1500 3      6:L 38:W 10:L 32:W 37:W
    21 Aldridge, Alan           1966 2.5   41:W  2:L 26:W  5:L 14:D
    22 Roberts, Mike            1721 2.5    4:L 46:W  0:D 42:+ 10:L
    23 Coghini, Phillip         1747 2.5   43:W  0:D  8:L 27:W  9:L
    24 Brockway, Andrew         1791 2.5   45:W 16:L 40:W 14:D 11:L
    25 Asher, Bruce             1000 2.5    0:D  0:D 15:L 26:D 47:W
    26 Asplet, Michael          1582 2.5    3:L 44:W 21:L 25:D 41:W
    27 Theodosiou, Andreas      1329 2.5    7:L 43:D 46:W 23:L 42:W
    28 Wight, Josh              1328 2.5   14:L 30:L 38:W 37:D 43:W
    29 Stracy, Don              1863 2     47:D 42:W 11:D  6:L 17:L
    30 Griffiths, Tudor         1400 2      0:D 28:W 18:L 11:L  0:D
    31 Lamerton, Troy           1731 2      5:L  0:D  0:D 50:W 16:L
    32 Zhao, Aiden              1000 2      0:D  0:D 19:L 20:L 45:+
    33 Sole, Michael            1621 2     18:L 41:W 14:L 47:W 19:L
    34 Forlong-Ford, Colwyn     1000 2      0:D  0:D  0:L  0:L 44:W
    35 Rose, Nathan             1469 2     16:L 45:W 42:L 40:W 15:L
    36 Lanaquera, Abe           1000 2      0:D 48:W  0:D  0:   0: 
    37 Cunningham, Pat          1700 1.5    2:L 47:W 13:L 28:D 20:L
    38 Sole, Christopher        1120 1.5   19:L 20:L 28:L 46:D  0:W
    39 Phillips, Cameron        1192 1.5   12:L 17:L  0:D 43:D  0:D
    40 Tsau, Eric               1000 1.5    0:D  0:D 24:L 35:L 46:D
    41 Scarlett, William        1325 1.5   21:L 33:L 44:W  0:D 26:L
    42 Bennett, Sarah           1298 1.5    0:D 29:L 35:W 22:- 27:L
    43 Conlon, Barry            1000 1.5   23:L 27:D 47:D 39:D 28:L
    44 Collings, Alex           1089 1     15:- 26:L 41:L  0:W 34:L
    45 Sknar, Andriy            1039 1     24:L 35:L  0:W 17:L 32:-
    46 Meravanage, Satwik       1300 1     10:L 22:L 27:L 38:D 40:D
    47 Aumeier, Beate           1226 1     29:D 37:L 43:D 33:L 25:L
    48 Hooper, Daniel           1000 1      0:D 36:L  0:D  0:   0: 
    49 Kinder, Michael          1000 1      0:D  0:D 12:-  0:   0: 
    50 Konakanchi, Karthik      1349 .5     0:D 51:L  0:  31:L  0:L
    51 Konakanchi, Pramodh      1164 .5     0:D 50:L  0:   0:   0: 
    52 Baker, Jack              1478 0      9:-  0:   0:   0:   0: