The Wellington Chess Club

Fischer Random Rapid 2016 - Final Standings


    No Name                           Rtg  Score   1    2    3    4    5    6
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Croad, Nic                     2292 5     11:W 10:W  2:W  6:W  4:W  3:L
    2  Ker, Anthony                   2387 4.5    8:W  5:W  1:L 15:W  3:D  6:W
    3  Dive, Russell                  2417 4.5    0:D  0:D  7:W  9:W  2:D  1:W
    4  Nyberg, Michael                2043 4     15:W 12:W  0:D  0:D  1:L 10:W
    5  Stone, Andrew                  1950 4     16:W  2:L 11:W 14:W  0:D  0:D
    6  Sellen, Ian                    1991 3.5   17:W  0:D  9:W  1:L  7:W  2:L
    7  Forster, Bill                  1926 3.5   18:W  0:D  3:L  8:W  6:L  9:W
    8  Barraza-Perez, Jesse           1800 3.5    2:L 16:W 13:D  7:L 17:W 14:W
    9  Aldridge, Alan                 1859 3     10:W 13:W  6:L  3:L 19:W  7:L
    10 Wevers, Alexis                 1000 3      9:L  1:L 18:W 11:W 15:W  4:L
    11 List, Bob                      1669 3      1:L 17:W  5:L 10:L 18:W 15:W
    12 Kulkarni, Yogesh               1900 3     19:W  4:L 14:L 13:W  0:D  0:D
    13 Pomeroy, Arthur                1996 2.5   14:W  9:L  8:D 12:L  0:D  0:D
    14 Wight, Joshua                  1272 2.5   13:L 18:W 12:W  5:L  0:D  8:L
    15 Brockway, Andrew               1591 2      4:L 19:W 16:W  2:L 10:L 11:L
    16 Austin, Tama                   1178 2      5:L  8:L 15:L 17:W  0:D  0:D
    17 Landrain, Marc                 1200 2      6:L 11:L 19:W 16:L  8:L 18:W
    18 Winter, Ryan                   1099 1      7:L 14:L 10:L 19:W 11:L 17:L
    19 Bennett, Sarah                 1060 1     12:L 15:L 17:L 18:L  9:L  0:W

Autumn Rapid 2016 - Final Standings


    No  Name                    Score    1    2    3    4    5    6
    ----------------------------------------------------------------
    1.  Jackson, Ross            6     11:W  7:W  5:W 10:W  9:W  3:W
    2.  Wilkins, Mark            4     12:W  6:W  9:W  3:L   :D   :D
    3.  Rossiter, Philip         4     13:W 10:L 14:W  2:W  4:W  1:L
    4.  Stoeveken, Peter         3.5     :D  9:L 15:W 17:W  3:L 18:W
    5.  Cunningham, Pat          4     14:W 20:W  1:L  9:L 17:W 12:W
    6.  Farrington, Lawrence     4     15:W  2:L 10:L 21:W 14:W  9:W
    7.  Day, Fabian              4     17:W  1:L 20:W 12:L 18:W 10:W
    8.  Sole, Michael            1       :D   :D   :L   :L   :L   :L
    9.  Konakanchi, Karthik      3     18:W  4:W  2:L  5:W  1:L  6:L
    10. Baker, Jack              3     19:W  3:W  6:W  1:L 12:L  7:L
    11. Theodosiou, Andreas      1      1:L 17:L   :D   :D 19:L   :L
    12. Meravanage, Satwik       4      2:L 15:W 21:W  7:W 10:W  5:L
    13. Forlong-Ford, Colwyn     3      3:L 19:W 17:L 18:L 20:W 21:W
    14. Konakanchi, Pramodh      3      5:L 18:W  3:L 20:W  6:L 19:W
    15. Asher, Bruce             2      6:L 12:L  4:L   :W 21:L 20:W
    16. Sole, Christopher        1       :D   :D   :L   :L   :L   :L
    17. Sknar, Andrei            3      7:L 11:W 13:W  4:L  5:L   :W
    18. Zhao, Aiden              2      9:L 14:L   :W 13:W  7:L  4:L
    19. Ross, Awatea             2     10:L 13:L   :D   :D 11:W 14:L
    20. Zhao, Jeffrey            1       :W  5:L  7:L 14:L 13:L 15:L
    21. Proctor, Matthew         1       :    :  12:L  6:L 15:W 13:L