The Wellington Chess Club

Autumn Cup 2019, Draw and Results

Catchup schedule for 20th Jun: Wastney-Ker, Croad-Nijman, Sellen-Stone, Nyberg-Pomeroy, Laking-Forster, Stoeveken-Sole, Brockway-Caleb He, Farrington-Quayle, Ashe-Darr, Hurndell-Stracy

This is a round robin tournament in 6 groups.

Group A Cross Table


    No Name                  Rtg   Total  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
    1  Wastney, Scott        2396  4      *  1  1  0  1  1
    2  Croad, Nicholas       2453  3      0  *  1  1  =  =
    3  Ker, Antony           2472  3      0  0  *  1  1  1
    4  Dive, Russell         2431  2      1  0  0  *  0  1
    5  Nijman, Brian         2136  1.5    0  =  0  1  *  0
    6  Cilia Vincenti, David 2208  1.5    0  =  0  0  1  *

Group B Cross Table

    No Name                  Rtg   Total  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
    1  Benitez, Edgar        2038  4      *  1  =  =  1  1
    2  Nyberg, Michael       2091  3.5    0  *  1  +  =  1
    3  Sellen, Ian           2053  2.5    =  0  *  =  =  1
    4  Pomeroy, Arthur       2083  2      =  -  =  *  =  =
    5  Tanoi, TE             2048  1.5    0  =  =  =  *  0
    6  Stone, Andrew         2096  1.5    0  0  0  =  1  *

Group C Cross Table


    No Name                  Rtg   Total  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
    1  Winter, Ryan          2015  4.5    *  =  1  1  1  +
    2  Forster, Bill         2028  4      =  *  =  1  1  1
    3  Chen, Wei Kai         1964  3      0  =  *  +  1  =
    4  Laking, Robert        1975  2      0  0  -  *  1  +
    5  Rossiter, Philip      1936  1      0  0  0  0  *  +
    6  Coghini, Phillip      1932  .5     -  0  =  -  -  *

Group D Cross Table


    No Name                  Rtg   Total  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
    1  Sole, Michael         1931  4.5    *  =  1  1  1  1
    2  Jackson, Ross         1928  3.5    =  *  1  =  =  1
    3  Winfield, Alan        1854  3      0  0  *  1  1  1
    4  Aldridge, Alan        1914  2      0  =  0  *  1  =
    5  Stoeveken, Peter      1853  1.5    0  =  0  0  *  1
    6  Mullan, Brett         1905  .5     0  0  0  =  0  *

Group E Cross Table


    No Name                  Rtg   Total  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
    1  Wevers, Alexis        1740  4      *  1  1  1  1  0
    2  Farrington, Lawrence  1762  3      0  *  =  =  +  1
    3  He, Caleb             1799  2.5    0  =  *  .  1  1
    4  Brockway, Andrew      1845  2      0  =  .  *  =  1
    5  He, Paul              1771  1.5    0  -  0  =  *  1
    6  Quayle, Jamie         1750  1      1  0  0  0  0  *

Group F Cross Table


    No  Name                 Rtg   Total  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6
    1   Ashe, Michael        1521  4.5    *  1  1  =  +  +
    2   Darr, `Samuel        1563  3      0  *  -  1  1  +
    3   Hurndell, Robert     1545  3      0  +  *  .  1  +
    4   Stracy, Don          1664  2      =  0  .  *  =  +
    5   Dixon, Hamish        1715  1.5    -  0  0  =  *  +
    6   Heyworth, Nicholas   1553  0      -  -  -  -  -  *

Group G Cross Table


    No Name                            Rtg  Total   1    2    3    4    5
    1  Van der Hoorn, Thomas           1000 4     16:1 14:1  5:1  2:=  3:=
    2  Sharma, Vaibhav                 1200 4      0:= 15:1  6:1  1:=  5:1
    3  Stannard, Bobby                 1403 3.5   13:1 10:1  4:0 11:1  1:=
    4  Ross, Matt                      1400 3.5    0:=  0:0  3:1  7:1  8:1
    5  Webster, Jamie                  1200 3      6:1  7:1  1:0  9:1  2:0
    6  Cooke, Xandi                    1387 3      5:0  9:1  2:0 12:1 10:1
    7  Kibblewhite, Daniel             1498 3     15:1  5:0 10:1  4:0 11:+
    8  Carroll, Lewis                  1404 2.5   11:1  0:= 11:-  0:1  4:0
    9  Stannard, Lars                  1396 2.5    0:=  6:0 16:1  5:0 15:1
    10 Dunlop, Rafe                    1164 2     12:1  3:0  7:0 13:1  6:0
    11 Cameron, Will                   1300 2      8:0 16:1  8:+  3:0  7:-
    12 Osborne, Geoff                  1372 2     10:0 13:0 15:1  6:0 16:1
    13 Asher, Bruce                    1237 1.5    3:0 12:1  0:= 10:0  0:0
    14 Bennett, Sarah                  1402 .5     0:=  1:0  0:0  0:0  0:
    15 Ackroyd, William                1329 .5     7:0  2:  12:0 16:=  9:0
    16 Theodosiou, Andreas             1358 .5     1:0 11:0  9:0 15:= 12:0
    17 Langford, Joshua                1407 .5     0:=  0:   0:   0:   0: