The Wellington Chess Club

Summer Cup 2019

Crosstable after two rounds

    No Name                      Rtg  Total   1    2

    1  Ker, Anthony              2475 2     30:1 20:1
    2  Wastney, Scott            2396 2     31:1 24:1
    3  Nijman, Brian             2175 2     32:1 23:1
    4  Winter, Ryan              2118 2     33:1 25:1
    5  Nyberg, Michael           2099 2     34:1 26:1
    6  Jackson, Ross             1955 2     35:1 21:1
    7  Rossiter, Philip          1923 2     48:1 19:1
    8  Slagle, Jim               1830 2     49:1 22:1
    9  Sellen, Ian               2041 1.5   38:1 13:=
    10 Benitez, Edgar            2017 1.5   39:1 14:=
    11 Dive, Russell             2433 1.5   37:1  0:=
    12 Hall, Nathan              1889 1.5   50:1  0:=
    13 He, Caleb                 1845 1.5   51:1  9:=
    14 Brockway, Andrew          1841 1.5   52:1 10:=
    15 Croad, Nic                2445 1.5    0:= 41:1
    16 Cilia Vincenti, David     2208 1.5    0:= 43:1
    17 Pomeroy, Arthur           2082 1.5    0:= 40:1
    18 Tanoi, Edward             2060 1.5   40:= 42:1
    19 Kibblewhite, Daniel       1496 1     36:1  7:0
    20 Sole, Michael             1897 1     44:1  1:0
    21 Enegbuma, Wallace         1000 1     53:1  6:0
    22 Wilkins, Mark             1933 1     54:1  8:0
    23 Day, Fabian               1896 1     55:1  3:0
    24 Chen, Wei Kai             1895 1     56:1  2:0
    25 Aldridge, Alan            1877 1     57:1  4:0
    26 Stoeveken, Peter          1853 1     58:1  5:0
    27 Dixon, Hamish             1701 1      0:=  0:=
    28 Rabina, Romeo             1662 1      0:=  0:=
    29 Rodrigues, Kane           1100 1      0:=  0:=
    30 Farrington, Lawrence      1755 1      1:0 57:1
    31 Stracy, Don               1632 1      2:0 51:1
    32 Ashe, Michael             1572 1      3:0 48:1
    33 Osborne, Geoff            1550 1      4:0 49:1
    34 Darr, Samuel              1549 1      5:0 55:1
    35 Stannard, Bobby           1357 1      6:0 52:1
    36 Forster, Bill             2023 1     19:0 45:1
    37 He, Paul                  1687 1     11:0 54:1
    38 Hurndell, Robert          1518 1      9:0 56:1
    39 Stannard, Lars            1412 1     10:0 58:1
    40 Heyworth, Nicholas        1532 .5    18:= 17:0
    41 Lyall, Gordon             1923 .5     0:= 15:0
    42 Bennett, Sarah            1404 .5     0:= 18:0
    43 Mullan, Brett             1923 .5    45:= 16:0
    44 Sole, Christopher         1230 .5    20:0  0:=
    45 Quayle, Jamie             1300 .5    43:= 36:0
    46 Laking, Robert            2000 .5    47:0  0:=
    47 Guthrie, Milo             1360 .5    46:0  0:=
    48 Langford, Joshua          1291 0      7:0 32:0
    49 Dunlop, Rafe              1000 0      8:0 33:0
    50 Mukherjee, Raash          1200 0     12:0  0:0
    51 Anderson, Nicholai        1100 0     13:0 31:0
    52 Paley, Yonah              1100 0     14:0 35:0
    53 Baker, Jack               1782 0     21:0  0:0
    54 Theodosiou, Andreas       1356 0     22:0 37:0
    55 Asher, Bruce              1216 0     23:0 34:0
    56 Cooke, Xandi              1200 0     24:0 38:0
    57 Carroll, Lewis            1178 0     25:0 30:0
    58 Ackroyd, William          1100 0     26:0 39:0


Provisional Draw for Round 3

     1 Nyberg, M (2) - Ker, A (2)
     2 Jackson, R (2) - Wastney, S (2)
     3 Nijman, B (2) - Rossiter, P (2)
     4 Slagle, J (2) - Winter, R (2)
     5 Sellen, I (1.5) - Croad, N (1.5)
     6 Benitez, E (1.5) - Cilia-Vincenti, D (1.5)
     7 Hall, N (1.5) - Pomeroy, A (1.5)
     8 Tanoi, T (1.5) - He, C (1.5)
     9 Sole, M (1.5) - Brockway, A (1.5)
    10 Forster, W (1) - Ashe, M (1)
    11 Stracy, D (1) - Wilkins, M (1)
    12 Chen, W (1) - Darr, S (1)
    13 Aldridge, A (1) - Stannard, L (1)
    14 Osborne, G (1) - Stoeveken, P (1)
    15 Hurndell, R (1) - Baker, J (1)
    16 Farrington, L (1) - Stannard, B (1)
    17 Kibblewhite, D (1) - Dixon, H (1)
    18 Rodrigues, K (1) - He, P (1)
    19 Rabina, R (1) - Enegbuma, W (1)
    20 Lyall, G (0.5) - Guthrie, M (0.5)
    21 Sole, C (0.5) - Mullan, B (0.5)
    22 Bennett, S (0.5) - Quayle, J (0.5)
    23 Heyworth, N (0.5) - Theodosiou, A (0)
    24 Langford, J (0) - Carroll, L (0)
    25 Asher, B (0) - Anderson, N (0)
    26 Ackroyd, W (0) - Cooke, X (0)
    27 Paley, Y (0) - Mukherjee, r (0)
    28 Dunlop, R (57)|1:0|BYE
    29 Dive, R (3)|.5:.5|BYE
    30 Day, F (21)|.5:.5|BYE