The Wellington Chess Club

Julian Mazur Memorial 2020, Results and Schedule

Round 5 Draw

Will be made on Wednesday night

Crosstable after 4 rounds


    1  Croad, Nicholas       2440 4     46:1 27:1  7:1  5:1
    2  Russell, M K Athula   2250 3.5   18:1 28:1  3:½ 13:1
    3  Ker, Anthony          2437 3.5   48:1 36:1  2:½ 12:1
    4  Dive, Russell         2414 3.5   44:1 20:1 12:½ 16:1
    5  Cilia-Vincenti, David 2264 3     55:1 22:1  8:1  1:0
    6  Langford, Josh        1413 3     25:1 15:1 13:0 27:1
    7  Winter, Ryan          2166 3     47:1 24:1  1:0 25:1
    8  Jackson, Ross         2030 3     53:+ 26:1  5:0 29:1
    9  Pomeroy, Arthur       2021 3      0:½ 33:1 30:1 17:½
    10 Wojnar, Maciej        2120 3      0:½ 45:1 29:½ 24:1
    11 He, Caleb             1862 3     14:0 52:1 47:1 31:1
    12 Stone, Andrew         2043 2.5   40:1 14:1  4:½  3:0
    13 Wastney, Scott        2438 2.5    0:½ 19:1  6:1  2:0
    14 Symon, Chris          1500 2.5   11:1 12:0 28:1 21:½
    15 Wojnar, Jacek         2052 2.5   37:1  6:0 39:1 20:½
    16 Tanoi, T Edward       1947 2.5   59:+ 51:1  0:½  4:0
    17 Forster, Bill         2019 2.5    0:½ 32:1  0:½  9:½
    18 Winsley, Nicholas     1566 2.5    2:0 49:1 35:1  0:½
    19 Wevers, Alexis        1830 2.5    0:½ 13:0 26:1 42:1
    20 Brockway, Andrew      1803 2.5   57:1  4:0 41:1 15:½
    21 Sole, Michael         2000 2.5   38:½  0:½ 43:1 14:½
    22 Rossiter, Philip      1885 2.5   51:1  5:0  0:½ 38:1
    23 Ashe, Michael         1748 2.5   26:0  0:½ 40:1 39:1
    24 Malyavin, Ilya        1500 2     54:1  7:0 34:1 10:0
    25 Stracy, Don           1696 2      6:0 37:1 50:1  7:0
    26 Ackroyd, William      1439 2     23:1  8:0 19:0 48:1
    27 Aldridge, Alan        1870 2     42:1  1:0 48:1  6:0
    28 Dixon, Hamish         1679 2     49:1  2:0 14:0 53:1
    29 Marney, John          1660 2     52:1  0:½ 10:½  8:0
    30 Cooke, Xandi          1444 2     35:1  0:½  9:0  0:½
    31 Yu, Johnson           1193 2     43:+  0:½  0:½ 11:0
    32 Chin-Shong, David     1500 2      0:½ 17:0 55:+ 36:½
    33 Carroll, Lewis        1681 2      0:½  9:0  0:½ 47:1
    34 Rabina, Romeo         1683 2      0:½  0:½ 24:0 44:1
    35 Stoeveken, Peter      1803 2     30:0 38:1 18:0 50:1
    36 He, Paul              1911 2     58:1  3:0 44:½ 32:½
    37 Van der Hoorn, Thomas 1522 2     15:0 25:0 49:1 54:1
    38 Coppenolle, Florian   1500 1.5   21:½ 35:0 45:1 22:0
    39 Laking, Robert        1944 1.5    0:½ 56:1 15:0 23:0
    40 Stannard, Bobby       1504 1.5   12:0  0:½ 23:0 56:1
    41 Jelley, Archie        1500 1.5    0:½  0:½ 20:0 46:½
    42 Shyamsundar, Tejas    1500 1.5   27:0 46:1  0:½ 19:0
    43 Darr, Samuel          1652 1.5   31:- 53:+ 21:0  0:½
    44 Hurndell, Robert      1623 1.5    4:0 57:1 36:½ 34:0
    45 Webster, Jamie        1747 1.5    0:½ 10:0 38:0 52:1
    46 Kibblewhite, Daniel   1640 1.5    1:0 42:0 57:1 41:½
    47 Stannard, Lars        1552 1      7:0 54:1 11:0 33:0
    48 Farrington, Lawrence  1639 1      3:0 58:1 27:0 26:0
    49 Dunlop, Rafe          1397 1     28:0 18:0 37:0  0:1
    50 Shepherd, Blake       1456 1      0:½  0:½ 25:0 35:0
    51 Mukherjee, Raash      1500 1     22:0 16:0 53:0 57:1
    52 Osborne, Geoff        1287 1     29:0 11:0 58:+ 45:0
    53 Bielski, Nik          1500 1      8:- 43:- 51:1 28:0
    54 Ross, Matt            1889 1     24:0 47:0 56:1 37:0
    55 Loke, Kayden          1603 .5     5:0  0:½ 32:-  0:
    56 Asher, Bruce          1187 .5     0:½ 39:0 54:0 40:0
    57 Wang, Max             1500 0     20:0 44:0 46:0 51:0
    58 Hitchiner, James      1500 0     36:0 48:0 52:-  0:
    59 Goodwillie, Craig     1500 0     16:-  0:   0:   0: